(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "Any city may enter into a Development Agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article..." (iii) California Government Code Section 65865.2 provides, in part, as follows: "A Development Agreement shall specify the duration of the Agreement, the permitted uses of the property, the density of intensity of use, the maximum height and size of proposed buildings, and provisions for reservation or dedication of land for public purposes. The Development Agreement may include conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements for subsequent discretionary actions, provided that such conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements for discretionary actions sha!l not prevent development of the land for the uses and to the density of intensity of development set forth in the Agreement..." (iv) "Attached to this Ordinance, marked as Exhibit "A" and incorporated herein by this reference is proposed Development Agreement DRC2003-00858, concerning that property located at the southwest and southeast corners of Day Creek and Foothill Boulevards, and as CITY COUNCIL ORDINANCE NO. DA