Glare impacts from the proposed structures are notanticipated. Architectural glass with low glare characteristics would be used to minimize glare impacts onsurrounding properties. Compliance with City Municipal Code Chapter 17.58 Outdoor Lighting Standardswould ensure that impacts would be less than significant. 4.1.3 Mitigation MeasuresNo significant impacts were identified, and no mitigation measures are required.4.2 Agriculture and Forestry Resources4.2.1 Environmental Setting“Forest land” as defined by Public Resources Code Section 12220(g) is “…land that can support 10-percentnative tree cover of any species, including hardwoods, under natural conditions, and that allows formanagement of one or more forest resources, including timber, aesthetics, fish and wildlife, biodiversity,water quality, recreation, and other public benefits.”“Timberland” as defined by Public Resources Code Section 4526 means “…land, other than land owned bythe federal government and land designated by the board as experimental forest land, which is availablefor, and capable of, growing a crop of trees of a commercial species used to produce lumber