(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "Any city may enter into a development agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article. ." (iii) California Government Code Section 65865.2 provides ae follows: "A development agreement shall specity the duration of the agreement, the permitted uses of the property, the density or intensity of use, the maximum height and Ordinance No. Page 2 size of proposed buildings, and provision for reservation or dedication oL land for public purposes. The development agreement may include conditions, terms, restrictions and requirements for subsequent discretionary actions, provided that such conditions, terms, restrictions and requirements for subsequent discretionary actions shall not prevent development of the land for the uses and to the density or intensity of development set forth in the agreement. ." (iv) Calltornia Government Code Section 65915 provides that a city may, by agreement with a developer, grant a density bonus over that allowed by the maximum density established in the Development Coda and Land Uae Element of the General Plan when a developer agrees to construct houeinq Lor