(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides in pertinent part as follows; "Any city, may enter Into a development agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article. ." follows: (111) California Government Code Section 65865.2 provides as "A development agreement shall specify the duration of rho agrawronf., fhP no~wltt~A aces of the orooerty. the density or intensity of use, the maximum height and size of proposed buildings, and provisions for reservation or