(ti) California Government Code Section 6586 provides. in pertinent port, to foll^ at "Any city . . may enter Into a development agreement with on; person neving a legal or equitable interest in real property for-the - development of such property an provided in W o article. . . . (iiil California Govarruent Code Section 65865.2 provides an follower "A development agaement @hall specify the duration of the agreement, the permitted uses of the property. the density or intensity of use, the maximum beignt and sire of proposed buildings, and provision for wovarvotion or cadiertion of Aand for public purposes. The development agreement may include traditions, termw, restrictions and requirements for subsequent uiscretionary actions, provided that such conditions, terra, restrictions and requirements Ordinance No. 357 page 2 for subsequent discretionary actions shall not prevent development of ;he land for the uses and to the density or intensity of development air forth in the agreement. . . ." (iv1 Attachoo to this Ordinance. marked Exhibit "A" and incorporated haze's by reference, is a proposed Development Agreement, M. 01-03, concerning that approximately 3.58 acre parcel located on the southwest corner of Armivald Avenue and Lnmita Court in the City