California Government Code Section 65865 provides, pertinent part, as follows: "Any city...may enter into a Development Agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article..." in California Government Code Section 65865.2 provides, in part, as follows: Ordinance No. 625 Page 2 of 19 (iv) (v) (vi) (vii) "A Development Agreement shall specify the duration of the Agreement, the permitted uses of the properly, the density of intensity of use, the maximum height and size