Based on the condition of approval suggested in connection with the Approvals and included in the agenda packet, it appears that the City has not initiated an offer to repurchase the Parcel. In any event, the City has not demonstrated that it can properly proceed under Section 1245.245—the only purported solution it has offered to date for the fundamental problem that the developer -applicant does not own the property it seeks to develop. Section 1245.245(b) provides that: "Property acquired by a public entity by any means set forth in subdivision (e) [e.g., eminent domain] that is subject to a resolution of necessity pursuant to this article, and is not used for the public use stated in the resolution of necessity within 10 Years of the adoption of the resolution of necessity, shall be sold in accordance with the terms of subdivisions (f) and (g)." (Emphasis added.) Thus, the City can only offer the Parcel to DR Landmark for repurchase if the Parcel was not used "for roadway purposes" within 10 years after the adoption of the resolution of necessity.