(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides, in pertinent par~, as follows: "Any city...may enter into a Development Agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article..." (iii) California Government Code Section 65865.2 provides, in part, as follows: "A Development Agreement shall specify the duration of the Agreement, the permitted uses of the property, the density of intensify of use, the maximum height and size of proposed buildings, and provisions for