The California Department of Alcoholic Beverages Control permits up to two active off-sale retail licenses to exist within Census Tract 20.47 and four (4) licenses currently exist in the census tract. This includes two service stations (Chevron (8075 Monet Avenue) and Union 76 (11920 Foothill Boulevard)), Beverages and More (12204 Foothill Boulevard) and Raw Class Wine and Spirits (12838 Foothill Boulevard); and Attachment 8Page150 2 4 0 3 c. The request for a fifth off-sale retail license will overconcentrate the census tract. Pursuant to Business and Professions Code Section 23958.4 an “undue concentration” of off-sale retail license applications exists under either of the following two scenarios: (1) “The applicant premises are located in a crime reporting district that has a 20 percent greater number of reported crimes . . . than the average number of reported crimes as determined from all crime reporting districts within the jurisdiction of the local law enforcement agency;” or (2) “the ratio of off-sale retail licenses to the population in the census tract or census division in which the applicant premises are located exceeds the ratio of off-sale retail licenses to the population in the county in which the applicant premises are located.”