(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides in pertinent part as follows: "Any city, may enter into a development agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided 1n this article. ." (1111 Caltfornia Government Code Section 65865.2 provides as follows: "A development agreement shall specify the duration of uw oy,ern,en v, u,e yerni «eu mea ui uw yruyeriq, uw uenaiiq or intensity of use, the maximum height and s/ze of proposed