(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides in pertinent part as follows: "Any city, may enter into a development agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided 1n this article. ." (1111 Caltfornia Government Code Section 65865.2 provides as follows: "A development agreement shall specify the duration of uw oy,ern,en v, u,e yerni «eu mea ui uw yruyeriq, uw uenaiiq or intensity of use, the maximum height and s/ze of proposed buildings, and provisions for reservation or dedication of land for public purposes. The development agreement may include conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements for subsequent discretionary action, provided that such con dltlons, terms, rcstrlcttons, and requirements for subsequent discretionary actions shall not prevent development of land for the uses and to Lhe density or intensity of development set forth 1n the agreement. The agreement may provide That construction shall be coamenced within a specified time and that the project or any phase thereof be completed within a specified time." /3~{ _- (tv) _ Developer owns fee title in and to that real property consisting of approximately 25 acres in the unincorporated arcs of San Bernardino Caunty now proposed far annexation to City.