In all other respects, these efficiency urnts shall conform to minimum standards for those occupanaes otherwise made applicable pursuant to this part °Effiaency umt,° as used in this section, has the same meaning speafied in the Uniform Building Code of the International Conference of Building Officials, as incorporated by reference in Chapter 2-12 of Part 2 of Tdle 24 of the Calrforma Code of Regulations Health and Safety Code Section 18007 "Manufactured home,° for the purposes of this part, means a structure, transportable in one or more sections, which, in the traveling mode, is eight body feet or more in width, or 40 body feet or more in length, or, when erected on site, is 320 or more square feet, and which is built on a permanent chassis and designed to be used as a dwelling with or without a permanent foundation when connected to the regwred utilities, and includes the plumbing, heating, air conditioning, and electncal systems contained therein, except that such term shall include any structure which meets all the requrements of this paragraph except the size requirements and with respect to which the manufacturer voluntarily files a certification and complies with the standards established under this part "Manufactured home" includes a mobile home subject to the National Manufactured Housing Construction and Safety Act of 1974 (42 U.S C., Sec 5401, et seq. ) ~-a PLANNING COMMISSION STAFF REPORT DRC2005-00437 -CITY OF RANCHO CUCAMONGA September 14, 2005 Page 3 RECOMMENDATION Staff