As available, other sources of funding, including federal loans and grants, may be used to finance portions of the project costs. B. Tax Increments All taxes levied upon taxable property within the boundaries of the Rancho Redevelopment Project each year by or for the benefit of the State of California, County of San Bernardino, City of Rancho Cucamonga, any district, or other public corporation (hereinafter sometimes called 'taxing agencies ") after the effective date of the ordinance approving the Rancho Redevelopment Project, shall be divided according to Section 33670 of the California Health and Safety Code as follows: (a) "That portion of the taxes which would be produced by the rate upon which the tax is levied each year by or for each of the taxing agencies upon the total sum of the assessed value of the taxable property in the redevelopment project as shown upon the assessment roll used in connection with the taxation of such property by such taxing agency, last equalized prior to the effective date of such ordinance, shall be allocated to and when collected shall be paid into the funds of the respective taxing agencies as taxes by or for said taxing agencies on which all other properties are paid (for the purpose of allocating taxes levied by or for any taxing agency or agencies which did not include the territory in a redevelopment project on the effective date of such ordinance but to which such territory has been annexed or otherwise included after such effective date, the assessment roll of the county last equalized on the effective date of the ordinance shall be used in determining the assessed valuation of the taxable property in the project on the effective date); and (b) That portion of the levied taxes each year in excess of such amount shall be allocated to and when collected shall be paid into a special fund of the redevelopment agency to pay the principal of and interest on loans, monies advanced to, or indebtedness (whether funded, refunded, assumed, or otherwise) incurred by such redevelopment agency to finance or refinance, in whole or in part, such redevelopment project. Unless and until the total assessed valuation of the ta;,able property in rile redevelopment project exceeds the total assessed value of the taxable property in such project as shown by the last equalized assessment roll referred to in subdivision (a), all of the taxes levied and collected upon the taxable property in such redevelopment project shall be paid into the funds of the respective taxing agencies.