(ii) California Government Code Section 55865 provides in pertinent part as follows: "Any city, . , may enter into a development agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real Property for the development of such property as provided in this article. ." (iii) California Government Cone Section 65865.2 provides as follows "A development agreement shall specify the duration of the agreement, the permitted vges of the property, the density or intensity wf use, the maximum height and size of proposer yuildings, and provisions for reservation or dedication of land for public purposes. The development agreement may Include conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements for subsequent discretionary action, provided that such conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirement;: for subsequent discretionary actions shall not prevent development of land for the uses and to the density or intensity a,-_ development set forth in the agreement. The agreement may provide that construction shall be commenced within a specified time and that the project or any phase thereaf be completed within a specified time." ('v) Developer owns fee title in and to that real property consisting of approximately 53 acres in the unincorporated area of San Bernardino County now proposed for annexation to City.