(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides in pertinent part as follows: "Any city, . . . , may enter into a development agreement with any person having a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article .... " {iii) California Government Code Section 65865.2 provides as follows: "A development agreement shall specify the duration of the agreement, the permitted uses of the property, the density or intensity of use, the maximum height and size of proposed buildings, and provisions for reservation