(ii) California Government Code Section 65865 provides, in pertinent part, as follows: "Any city . . · may enter into a Development Agreement with any person h~ving a legal or equitable interest in real property for the development of such property as provided in this article . . ." (iii) follows: California Government Code Section 65865-2 provides, in part, as "A Development Agreement shall specify the duration of the Agreement, the permitted uses of the property, the density of intensity of use, the maxim height and size or proposed buildings, and provision for reservation or dedication of land for public purposes. The Development Agreement may include conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements for subsequent discretionary actions, provided that such conditions, terms, restrictions, and requirements for discretionary actions shall not prevent development of the land for the uses and to the density of intensity of development set forth in the Agreement . . ." CITY COUNCIL ORDINANCE NO. DA 94-01 - GENERAL DYNAMICS DEVELOPMENT AGREEMENT July 6, 1994 Page 2 (iv) "Attached to this Ordinance, marked as Exhibit "A" and incorporated herein by this reference, is proposed Development Agreement 94-01, concerning that property located at the northwest